Row

Total Fish Tagged

6392

Total Fishers

91

Total Locations

91

Total Species

23

Row

BARRAMUNDI Tagged 2020

1620

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 GINN A 279
2 LOWE R 201
3 HENRICH J 160
4 TERRY D 151
5 HEIKKINEN T 138
6 PAULL N 127
7 MCARTHUR R 72
8 MITCHELL N 72
9 MILLARD T 64
10 QUINLAN Z 37

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 GINN A 139.6
2 LOWE R 99.7
3 HEIKKINEN T 83.0
4 TERRY D 80.4
5 HENRICH J 69.6
6 PAULL N 58.9
7 MITCHELL N 37.0
8 MCARTHUR R 32.2
9 MILLARD T 30.6
10 QUINLAN Z 25.1

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 LOWE R 1250
2 GILBERTSON B 1100
3 TURTON M 1090
4 LYNDON W 1050
5 HEIKKINEN T 1040
6 REED L 1020
7 WESTERWELLER J 995
8 BOON J 970
9 EVANS J 970
10 HUTH B 960

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 PAULL N 11
2 MILLARD T 10
3 HENRICH J 6
4 MITCHELL N 6
5 HEIKKINEN T 5
6 MCARTHUR R 5
7 BAKER L 3
8 BOON J 3
9 GILBERTSON B 3
10 GINN A 3

Trophy Fish - Trophy Length = 1000

rank fisher no.trophy
1 LYNDON W 4
2 GILBERTSON B 2
3 HEIKKINEN T 2
4 LOWE R 2
5 REED L 2
6 TURTON M 1

Row

BARRED JAVELIN Tagged 2020

446

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 SALMOND S 231
2 PAULL N 84
3 CUMERFORD L 27
4 MCARTHUR R 16
5 CHURCHWARD G 14
6 MITCHELL N 13
7 HEIKKINEN T 10
8 HUGHES E 10
9 AVERY B 7
10 SPENCE J 7

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 SALMOND S 54.3
2 PAULL N 26.9
3 CUMERFORD L 7.6
4 MCARTHUR R 5.2
5 CHURCHWARD G 4.9
6 MITCHELL N 4.7
7 HUGHES E 3.3
8 HEIKKINEN T 3.2
9 AVERY B 2.4
10 SPENCE J 2.1

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 PAULL N 555
2 LEVERETT R 550
3 NASH S 510
4 CHURCHWARD G 470
5 SPENCE J 470
6 MITCHELL N 460
7 KOPACZ D 440
8 AVERY B 435
9 HARVEY D 430
10 SALMOND S 430

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 MCARTHUR R 5
2 PAULL N 5
3 AVERY B 3
4 HUGHES E 3
5 MITCHELL N 3
6 CHURCHWARD G 2
7 CUMERFORD L 2
8 SPENCE J 2
9 ABERCROMBIE S 1
10 ARMSTRONG S 1

Trophy Fish - Trophy Length = 550

rank fisher no.trophy
1 LEVERETT R 1
2 PAULL N 1

Row

BARTAIL FLATHEAD Tagged 2020

16

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 PAULL N 7
2 HEIKKINEN T 4
3 GREEN C 1
4 HANSON J 1
5 NASH S 1
6 STRATFORD N 1
7 SUGARS N 1

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 PAULL N 2.7
2 HEIKKINEN T 1.8
3 SUGARS N 0.5
4 NASH S 0.4
5 GREEN C 0.4
6 HANSON J 0.3
7 STRATFORD N 0.3

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 SUGARS N 500
2 HEIKKINEN T 470
3 PAULL N 414
4 NASH S 390
5 GREEN C 380
6 HANSON J 345
7 STRATFORD N 310

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 PAULL N 4
2 GREEN C 1
3 HANSON J 1
4 HEIKKINEN T 1
5 NASH S 1
6 STRATFORD N 1
7 SUGARS N 1

Trophy Fish - Trophy Length = not availalable

rank fisher no.trophy

Row

BLACK JEWFISH Tagged 2020

23

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 SALMOND S 20
2 BAKER L 1
3 BOON J 1
4 HANSEN W 1

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 SALMOND S 8.7
2 BOON J 1.3
3 BAKER L 0.6
4 HANSEN W 0.4

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 BOON J 1300
2 BAKER L 640
3 SALMOND S 610
4 HANSEN W 415

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 BAKER L 1
2 BOON J 1
3 HANSEN W 1
4 SALMOND S 1

Trophy Fish - Trophy Length = 1000

rank fisher no.trophy
1 BOON J 1

Row

BLACKSPOTTED ROCKCOD Tagged 2020

149

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 PAULL N 38
2 BAKER G 19
3 MITCHELL N 15
4 BAKER L 9
5 BEARD L 7
6 HAYNE I 7
7 BAKER C 6
8 HEIKKINEN T 6
9 HAZELL D 5
10 SALMOND S 5

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 PAULL N 13.7
2 BAKER G 6.5
3 MITCHELL N 6.1
4 BAKER L 3.2
5 BEARD L 2.7
6 LOWE R 2.1
7 SALMOND S 2.0
8 HEIKKINEN T 2.0
9 HAYNE I 2.0
10 BAKER C 1.9

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 LOWE R 620
2 MITCHELL N 610
3 SALMOND S 540
4 PAULL N 535
5 BEARD L 470
6 MCARTHUR R 470
7 BAKER C 460
8 CHURCHWARD G 440
9 HAZELL D 440
10 HUGHES E 440

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 MITCHELL N 4
2 HUGHES E 3
3 MCARTHUR R 3
4 BAKER C 2
5 BAKER G 2
6 BAKER L 2
7 PAULL N 2
8 SPENCE J 2
9 BEARD J 1
10 BEARD L 1

Trophy Fish - Trophy Length = 650

rank fisher no.trophy

Row

BLUE THREADFIN Tagged 2020

61

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 PAULL N 27
2 SALMOND S 11
3 MITCHELL N 7
4 CHURCHWARD G 6
5 HEIKKINEN T 5
6 REED L 4
7 SKERRITT J 1

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 PAULL N 14.1
2 SALMOND S 6.3
3 MITCHELL N 3.0
4 CHURCHWARD G 3.0
5 HEIKKINEN T 2.5
6 REED L 1.7
7 SKERRITT J 0.5

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 PAULL N 630
2 SALMOND S 610
3 CHURCHWARD G 570
4 HEIKKINEN T 520
5 MITCHELL N 520
6 SKERRITT J 500
7 REED L 460

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 PAULL N 5
2 CHURCHWARD G 2
3 MITCHELL N 2
4 REED L 2
5 HEIKKINEN T 1
6 SALMOND S 1
7 SKERRITT J 1

Trophy Fish - Trophy Length = 700

rank fisher no.trophy

Row

DUSKY FLATHEAD Tagged 2020

867

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 NASH S 204
2 HAYNE I 157
3 PAULL N 117
4 MCCAULEY M 73
5 LEVERETT R 63
6 MITCHELL N 53
7 KNIGHT B 33
8 SPENCE J 28
9 STRATFORD N 16
10 CUMERFORD L 13

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 NASH S 89.3
2 HAYNE I 63.7
3 PAULL N 50.6
4 MCCAULEY M 31.1
5 LEVERETT R 29.4
6 MITCHELL N 25.6
7 KNIGHT B 14.2
8 SPENCE J 12.5
9 STRATFORD N 5.8
10 CUMERFORD L 5.6

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 PAULL N 807
2 CUMERFORD L 800
3 MITCHELL N 800
4 MCCARTHY N 795
5 HUTH B 790
6 GILBERTSON B 760
7 HAYNE I 760
8 LEVERETT R 740
9 HAZELL D 730
10 HARVEY D 700

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 PAULL N 7
2 MITCHELL N 4
3 HUGHES E 3
4 LECHOWSKI J 3
5 NASH S 3
6 SPENCE J 3
7 BAKER L 2
8 CHARLES J 2
9 CUMERFORD L 2
10 HARVEY D 2

Trophy Fish - Trophy Length = 700

rank fisher no.trophy
1 CUMERFORD L 2
2 HAYNE I 2
3 LEVERETT R 2
4 MITCHELL N 2
5 PAULL N 2
6 GILBERTSON B 1
7 HARVEY D 1
8 HAZELL D 1
9 HUTH B 1
10 MCCARTHY N 1

Row

GIANT TREVALLY Tagged 2020

254

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 SALMOND S 160
2 PAULL N 28
3 CASS A 13
4 REED L 10
5 NASH S 9
6 BAKER G 6
7 BAKER L 5
8 CHURCHWARD G 4
9 MITCHELL N 4
10 HENRICH J 3

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 SALMOND S 39.6
2 CASS A 11.0
3 PAULL N 9.0
4 REED L 6.0
5 NASH S 3.0
6 BAKER G 2.3
7 BAKER L 1.9
8 MITCHELL N 1.8
9 CHURCHWARD G 1.7
10 BEARD J 1.4

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 CASS A 1230
2 REED L 1120
3 BEARD J 710
4 LYNDON W 700
5 HENRICH J 530
6 MITCHELL N 470
7 CHURCHWARD G 455
8 MCCAULEY M 450
9 PAULL N 443
10 BAKER G 430

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 PAULL N 6
2 REED L 5
3 BAKER G 3
4 MITCHELL N 3
5 BAKER L 2
6 HENRICH J 2
7 BEARD J 1
8 BEARD L 1
9 CASS A 1
10 CHURCHWARD G 1

Trophy Fish - Trophy Length = 1000

rank fisher no.trophy
1 CASS A 5
2 REED L 2

Row

GOLDEN TREVALLY Tagged 2020

21

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 REED L 7
2 CASS A 6
3 HENRICH J 4
4 PAULL N 2
5 MITCHELL N 1
6 SPENCE J 1

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 REED L 6.0
2 CASS A 4.2
3 HENRICH J 2.0
4 PAULL N 1.0
5 MITCHELL N 0.9
6 SPENCE J 0.8

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 REED L 1000
2 MITCHELL N 930
3 CASS A 870
4 SPENCE J 750
5 HENRICH J 680
6 PAULL N 650

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 PAULL N 2
2 REED L 2
3 CASS A 1
4 HENRICH J 1
5 MITCHELL N 1
6 SPENCE J 1

Trophy Fish - Trophy Length = 800

rank fisher no.trophy
1 REED L 3
2 CASS A 1
3 MITCHELL N 1

Row

GOLDSPOTTED ROCKCOD Tagged 2020

406

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 SALMOND S 92
2 PAULL N 49
3 CHURCHWARD G 29
4 SPENCE J 29
5 MITCHELL N 26
6 HAYNE I 22
7 BAKER G 20
8 BAKER L 19
9 REED L 12
10 HART N 10

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 SALMOND S 20.9
2 PAULL N 14.9
3 CHURCHWARD G 10.9
4 SPENCE J 9.5
5 MITCHELL N 8.2
6 BAKER L 7.9
7 HAYNE I 6.7
8 BAKER G 6.0
9 SUGARS N 4.5
10 REED L 4.4

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 REED L 830
2 BAKER L 810
3 SUGARS N 610
4 BEARD J 600
5 HENRICH J 550
6 BEARD L 530
7 CHURCHWARD G 480
8 LOWE R 480
9 NASH S 480
10 CUMERFORD L 460

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 PAULL N 8
2 BAKER L 6
3 REED L 5
4 MITCHELL N 4
5 BAKER G 3
6 LECHOWSKI J 3
7 SPENCE J 3
8 SUGARS N 3
9 BAKER C 2
10 BEARD J 2

Trophy Fish - Trophy Length = 650

rank fisher no.trophy
1 BAKER L 3
2 REED L 1

Row

GOLDEN SNAPPER Tagged 2020

126

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 LOWE R 20
2 SALMOND S 20
3 CHURCHWARD G 17
4 MCARTHUR R 12
5 PAULL N 8
6 MITCHELL N 7
7 TERRY D 7
8 HUGHES E 5
9 MILLARD T 5
10 REED L 5

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 CHURCHWARD G 7.7
2 LOWE R 6.8
3 SALMOND S 4.8
4 MCARTHUR R 4.2
5 PAULL N 2.6
6 MITCHELL N 2.2
7 TERRY D 1.9
8 MILLARD T 1.9
9 HUGHES E 1.5
10 BAKER G 1.4

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 CHURCHWARD G 630
2 BAKER G 500
3 MILLARD T 450
4 MCARTHUR R 440
5 MITCHELL N 430
6 SUGARS N 430
7 LOWE R 420
8 PAULL N 415
9 BAKER L 410
10 GINN A 370

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 MCARTHUR R 4
2 MITCHELL N 4
3 BAKER G 2
4 CHURCHWARD G 2
5 GINN A 2
6 HUGHES E 2
7 LOWE R 2
8 PAULL N 2
9 REED L 2
10 SUGARS N 2

Trophy Fish - Trophy Length = 500

rank fisher no.trophy
1 CHURCHWARD G 4
2 BAKER G 1

Row

KING THREADFIN Tagged 2020

160

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 HEIKKINEN T 91
2 CHARLES J 18
3 BOON J 15
4 HALL A 7
5 LOWE R 7
6 MITCHELL N 7
7 GINN A 3
8 PAULL N 3
9 TERRY D 3
10 BEARD L 2

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 HEIKKINEN T 44.9
2 CHARLES J 15.4
3 BOON J 14.5
4 HALL A 5.1
5 MITCHELL N 4.6
6 LOWE R 3.9
7 TERRY D 2.2
8 BEARD L 2.2
9 GINN A 1.9
10 PAULL N 1.9

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 BOON J 1530
2 BEARD L 1150
3 HALL A 1140
4 CHARLES J 1050
5 BEARD J 1020
6 MITCHELL N 960
7 BAKER L 950
8 TERRY D 890
9 PAULL N 800
10 WESTERWELLER J 760

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 BOON J 3
2 MITCHELL N 3
3 HEIKKINEN T 2
4 LOWE R 2
5 BAKER L 1
6 BEARD J 1
7 BEARD L 1
8 CHARLES J 1
9 GINN A 1
10 HALL A 1

Trophy Fish - Trophy Length = 1000

rank fisher no.trophy
1 BOON J 5
2 BEARD L 2
3 BEARD J 1
4 CHARLES J 1
5 HALL A 1

Row

MANGROVE JACK Tagged 2020

545

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 LOWE R 105
2 PAULL N 89
3 SEGHERS S 50
4 MCARTHUR R 47
5 HAZELL D 37
6 HUGHES E 26
7 MITCHELL N 23
8 GINN A 19
9 SALMOND S 18
10 BAKER L 16

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 LOWE R 35.4
2 PAULL N 26.2
3 SEGHERS S 18.9
4 MCARTHUR R 16.2
5 HAZELL D 14.3
6 HUGHES E 8.8
7 MITCHELL N 8.3
8 GINN A 6.9
9 BAKER L 6.1
10 SALMOND S 4.9

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 HALL A 590
2 PETERS G 560
3 SEGHERS S 550
4 BOON J 530
5 CHURCHWARD G 530
6 HAZELL D 530
7 MCCLYMONT L 530
8 SCHULZ B 520
9 GINN A 510
10 REED L 500

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 PAULL N 6
2 MCARTHUR R 5
3 MILLARD T 5
4 MITCHELL N 5
5 WILLINGHAM J 5
6 HUGHES E 4
7 GINN A 3
8 BAKER G 2
9 BAKER L 2
10 BEARD J 2

Trophy Fish - Trophy Length = 500

rank fisher no.trophy
1 SEGHERS S 6
2 BOON J 2
3 HAZELL D 2
4 CHURCHWARD G 1
5 GINN A 1
6 HALL A 1
7 MCCLYMONT L 1
8 PETERS G 1
9 REED L 1
10 SCHULZ B 1

Row

MULLOWAY Tagged 2020

88

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 NASH S 35
2 HARVEY D 21
3 WILLMANN L 9
4 HAZELL D 8
5 BAKER L 5
6 MEADEN S 3
7 TRANTER H 3
8 MCCAULEY M 2
9 HALL A 1
10 REED L 1

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 NASH S 20.7
2 HARVEY D 13.0
3 HAZELL D 4.0
4 WILLMANN L 3.9
5 BAKER L 2.8
6 TRANTER H 1.6
7 MEADEN S 1.2
8 HALL A 0.8
9 MCCAULEY M 0.8
10 REED L 0.8

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 BAKER L 1050
2 HARVEY D 870
3 HALL A 810
4 REED L 780
5 NASH S 720
6 HAZELL D 650
7 TRANTER H 600
8 WILLMANN L 530
9 MCCAULEY M 400
10 MEADEN S 400

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 BAKER L 2
2 HARVEY D 2
3 WILLMANN L 2
4 HALL A 1
5 HAZELL D 1
6 MCCAULEY M 1
7 MEADEN S 1
8 NASH S 1
9 REED L 1
10 TRANTER H 1

Trophy Fish - Trophy Length = 1000

rank fisher no.trophy
1 BAKER L 1

Row

PIKEY BREAM Tagged 2020

537

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 SALMOND S 395
2 PAULL N 46
3 CHURCHWARD G 21
4 LAKIN S 16
5 AVERY B 11
6 BLAIN C 9
7 HART N 7
8 HEIKKINEN T 5
9 MITCHELL N 5
10 BAKER L 3

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 SALMOND S 89.0
2 PAULL N 12.0
3 CHURCHWARD G 6.1
4 LAKIN S 3.4
5 AVERY B 3.2
6 BLAIN C 2.2
7 MITCHELL N 1.6
8 HART N 1.6
9 HEIKKINEN T 1.4
10 BAKER L 0.8

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 SALMOND S 353
2 CHURCHWARD G 350
3 LOWE R 350
4 MITCHELL N 350
5 AVERY B 340
6 PAULL N 340
7 BAKER L 300
8 CUMERFORD L 300
9 HEIKKINEN T 290
10 BLAIN C 275

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 PAULL N 8
2 AVERY B 2
3 BAKER G 2
4 BAKER L 2
5 CHURCHWARD G 2
6 LAKIN S 2
7 MITCHELL N 2
8 SPENCE J 2
9 BEARD P 1
10 BETHUNE J 1

Trophy Fish - Trophy Length = 400

rank fisher no.trophy

Row

QUEENFISH Tagged 2020

22

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 HENRICH J 10
2 REED L 5
3 PAULL N 4
4 MITCHELL N 2
5 HUGHES E 1

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 HENRICH J 9.0
2 REED L 4.6
3 PAULL N 1.8
4 MITCHELL N 1.1
5 HUGHES E 0.8

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 HENRICH J 1090
2 REED L 1040
3 HUGHES E 800
4 MITCHELL N 670
5 PAULL N 605

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 REED L 3
2 PAULL N 2
3 HENRICH J 1
4 HUGHES E 1
5 MITCHELL N 1

Trophy Fish - Trophy Length = 750

rank fisher no.trophy
1 HENRICH J 9
2 REED L 5
3 HUGHES E 1

Row

SPECKLED JAVELIN Tagged 2020

239

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 SALMOND S 224
2 MOEBUS F 4
3 CUMERFORD L 3
4 LEE W 3
5 PAULL N 2
6 STRATFORD N 2
7 BAKER G 1

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 SALMOND S 53.2
2 MOEBUS F 0.9
3 LEE W 0.8
4 CUMERFORD L 0.7
5 STRATFORD N 0.6
6 PAULL N 0.4
7 BAKER G 0.3

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 SALMOND S 380
2 BAKER G 320
3 STRATFORD N 290
4 LEE W 270
5 PAULL N 265
6 CUMERFORD L 250
7 MOEBUS F 240

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 PAULL N 2
2 BAKER G 1
3 CUMERFORD L 1
4 LEE W 1
5 MOEBUS F 1
6 SALMOND S 1
7 STRATFORD N 1

Trophy Fish - Trophy Length = 450

rank fisher no.trophy

Row

SWALLOWTAIL DART Tagged 2020

26

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 NORTJE N 13
2 BAKER G 9
3 STRATFORD N 3
4 LAKIN S 1

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 NORTJE N 4.0
2 BAKER G 3.2
3 STRATFORD N 1.0
4 LAKIN S 0.4

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 BAKER G 410
2 NORTJE N 400
3 LAKIN S 390
4 STRATFORD N 390

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 NORTJE N 2
2 BAKER G 1
3 LAKIN S 1
4 STRATFORD N 1

Trophy Fish - Trophy Length = 400

rank fisher no.trophy
1 BAKER G 1
2 NORTJE N 1

Row

TAILOR Tagged 2020

78

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 STRATFORD N 42
2 NASH S 17
3 NORTJE N 11
4 LEVERETT R 5
5 BAKER L 1
6 HAYNE I 1
7 REED L 1

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 STRATFORD N 16.0
2 NASH S 7.0
3 NORTJE N 3.9
4 LEVERETT R 1.4
5 BAKER L 0.4
6 REED L 0.4
7 HAYNE I 0.3

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 NASH S 480
2 STRATFORD N 450
3 BAKER L 420
4 NORTJE N 400
5 REED L 380
6 LEVERETT R 350
7 HAYNE I 310

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 LEVERETT R 2
2 BAKER L 1
3 HAYNE I 1
4 NASH S 1
5 NORTJE N 1
6 REED L 1
7 STRATFORD N 1

Trophy Fish - Trophy Length = 600

rank fisher no.trophy

Row

YELLOWFIN BREAM Tagged 2020

702

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 LEE W 116
2 BRITTON C 100
3 STRATFORD N 68
4 HAYNE I 62
5 NASH S 58
6 SALMOND S 54
7 CUMERFORD L 37
8 KOPACZ D 29
9 LAKIN S 28
10 SCHIPPLOCK N 26

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 LEE W 29.7
2 BRITTON C 24.1
3 HAYNE I 18.7
4 NASH S 15.8
5 STRATFORD N 15.2
6 SALMOND S 12.9
7 CUMERFORD L 9.1
8 KOPACZ D 8.3
9 LAKIN S 6.5
10 SCHIPPLOCK N 5.8

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 HAYNE I 400
2 TRANTER H 400
3 NASH S 390
4 KOPACZ D 385
5 LECHOWSKI J 370
6 AVERY B 360
7 SUGARS N 360
8 LEE W 355
9 BRITTON C 350
10 MCCAULEY M 350

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 PAULL N 5
2 KOPACZ D 4
3 BRITTON C 3
4 LAKIN S 3
5 LECHOWSKI J 3
6 LEE W 3
7 MADDALENA J 3
8 SCHIPPLOCK N 3
9 STRATFORD N 3
10 BAKER L 2

Trophy Fish - Trophy Length = 400

rank fisher no.trophy
1 HAYNE I 1
2 TRANTER H 1