Row

Total Fish Tagged

42239

Total Fishers

1237

Total Locations

52

Total Species

172

Row

WICKHAM Tagged 2018

4419

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 JAY WHEELOCK 860
2 MARK COTTRELL 584
3 BATTYE S 313
4 MACGOWAN S 269
5 HORNHARDT J 233
6 BROWN W 187
7 NEIL J 158
8 BODE D 152
9 LATOSA A 133
10 SKWIROWSKI R 132

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 JAY WHEELOCK 550.7
2 MARK COTTRELL 305.7
3 BATTYE S 191.0
4 MACGOWAN S 175.3
5 HORNHARDT J 129.5
6 BROWN W 105.9
7 NEIL J 98.8
8 BODE D 95.5
9 LATOSA A 91.4
10 SKWIROWSKI R 83.4

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 COLE S 1230
2 MACGOWAN S 1230
3 SKWIROWSKI R 1200
4 HORNHARDT J 1190
5 HOFSTEE BJ 1160
6 JAY WHEELOCK 1150
7 MARK COTTRELL 1140
8 NEIL J 1140
9 JUSIN LEECH 1130
10 MILLER B 1130

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 ANDREWS J 1
2 BATTYE S 1
3 BESNARD P 1
4 BODE D 1
5 BRACKNELL D 1
6 BRETT SLATER 1
7 BRINKHUIS T 1
8 Brock Crowhurst 1
9 BRODIE D 1
10 BROWN W 1

Trophy Fish

rank fisher no.trophy
1 MARK COTTRELL 24
2 JAY WHEELOCK 22
3 MACGOWAN S 16
4 SKWIROWSKI R 10
5 BROWN W 8
6 BATTYE S 7
7 BESNARD P 7
8 HORNHARDT J 7
9 NEIL J 6
10 ROBINSON B 6

Row

DAMPIER Tagged 2018

2831

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 MARK COTTRELL 353
2 BROWN W 300
3 NEIL J 185
4 KEVIN DEACON 150
5 Luke Leech 118
6 STOCKER CASEY 86
7 Toby Mason 79
8 JUSIN LEECH 73
9 TOBY MASON 73
10 BATTYE S 68

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 MARK COTTRELL 166.2
2 NEIL J 110.0
3 BROWN W 108.3
4 KEVIN DEACON 91.7
5 JUSIN LEECH 51.8
6 Luke Leech 48.5
7 BATTYE S 36.8
8 STOCKER CASEY 35.2
9 JAY WHEELOCK 32.1
10 LEECH L 29.9

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 LATOSA A 3450
2 JUSIN LEECH 3000
3 OWEN G 2800
4 KEVIN DEACON 2700
5 BROWN W 2500
6 LITTLE T 2200
7 LEECH L 2100
8 NEIL J 1300
9 UNNALISE 1250
10 MARK COTTRELL 1230

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 Andrew Carpenter 1
2 ANDREWS J 1
3 ARCHER G 1
4 BARNETT A 1
5 BARNETT AARON 1
6 BARNETT ANTHONY 1
7 BARNETT H 1
8 BARNETT T 1
9 BATTYE S 1
10 BESNARD P 1

Trophy Fish

rank fisher no.trophy
1 NEIL J 34
2 MARK COTTRELL 24
3 BATTYE S 14
4 LITTLE T 10
5 BROWN W 7
6 JAY WHEELOCK 6
7 JUSIN LEECH 6
8 KEVIN DEACON 4
9 RADLEY T 3
10 TOBY MASON 3

Row

NICKOL BAY Tagged 2018

2783

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 SKWIROWSKI R 252
2 JAY WHEELOCK 243
3 MARK COTTRELL 207
4 FRAYNE G 171
5 LITTLE T 169
6 LATOSA A 127
7 JUSIN LEECH 104
8 BATTYE S 103
9 GRASSO M 102
10 ROBINSON B 101

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 JAY WHEELOCK 133.1
2 SKWIROWSKI R 131.0
3 MARK COTTRELL 118.9
4 FRAYNE G 98.3
5 LITTLE T 85.8
6 LATOSA A 77.4
7 ROBINSON B 67.0
8 BATTYE S 57.2
9 JUSIN LEECH 50.3
10 GRASSO M 47.9

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 JARROD O`MEARA 2500
2 MARK COTTRELL 1300
3 ROBINSON B 1200
4 BATTYE S 1190
5 JAY WHEELOCK 1180
6 JUSTIN LEECH 1180
7 PAVICIC V 1170
8 LATOSA A 1160
9 FRAYNE G 1150
10 HORNHARDT J 1140

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 ALIDICK T 1
2 Andrew Carpenter 1
3 ANDREWS J 1
4 ANGEL W 1
5 BATTYE J 1
6 BATTYE S 1
7 BENBOW B 1
8 BESNARD P 1
9 BESTWICK S 1
10 BILL G (WHEELOCK) 1

Trophy Fish

rank fisher no.trophy
1 JAY WHEELOCK 16
2 SKWIROWSKI R 10
3 BATTYE S 5
4 MARK COTTRELL 5
5 MACGOWAN S 4
6 FRAYNE G 3
7 ANGEL W 2
8 CARTLEDGE B 2
9 CLARKE T 2
10 GRASSO M 2

Row

BURRUP Tagged 2018

2240

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 JAY WHEELOCK 253
2 MARK COTTRELL 180
3 BROWN W 103
4 DENING W 88
5 HORNHARDT J 83
6 NEIL J 75
7 JUSIN LEECH 69
8 CLARK P 67
9 KEVIN DEACON 61
10 FRAYNE G 52

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 JAY WHEELOCK 224.3
2 MARK COTTRELL 126.2
3 BROWN W 81.5
4 FRAYNE G 76.4
5 NEIL J 71.0
6 BATTYE S 64.7
7 HORNHARDT J 54.8
8 DENING W 50.6
9 JUSIN LEECH 46.5
10 ROBINSON B 40.8

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 LANE S 3000
2 FRAYNE G 2900
3 ABBOTT I 2800
4 MARK COTTRELL 2800
5 OWEN G 2800
6 JAY WHEELOCK 2600
7 JUSIN LEECH 2600
8 ALLARDYCE T 2500
9 BROWN W 2500
10 CHROMIAK J 2500

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 ABBOTT I 1
2 ALLARDYCE T 1
3 ANDREWS J 1
4 ANGELL K 1
5 ATKINSON S 1
6 BARNETT A 1
7 BARNETT AARON 1
8 BARNETT ANTHONY 1
9 BARNETT T 1
10 BATTYE S 1

Trophy Fish

rank fisher no.trophy
1 MARK COTTRELL 25
2 JAY WHEELOCK 18
3 NEIL J 16
4 DENING W 14
5 FRAYNE G 10
6 JUSIN LEECH 9
7 HORNHARDT J 8
8 BROWN W 6
9 WILYMAN C 4
10 HORNHARDT I 3

Row

BALLA BALLA Tagged 2018

2172

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 MARK COTTRELL 795
2 NEIL J 300
3 JAY WHEELOCK 105
4 LITTLE T 103
5 BROWN W 87
6 LATOSA A 67
7 BRINKHUIS T 57
8 JUSIN LEECH 38
9 BODE D 37
10 ROBINSON B 34

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 MARK COTTRELL 389.6
2 NEIL J 160.9
3 JAY WHEELOCK 65.4
4 LITTLE T 42.5
5 BROWN W 41.2
6 LATOSA A 36.7
7 BRINKHUIS T 33.6
8 COLE S 20.8
9 BODE D 19.3
10 ROBINSON B 17.8

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 HORNHARDT J 1180
2 ROBERTS C 1180
3 BRINKHUIS T 1150
4 NEIL J 1150
5 BATTYE S 1120
6 MARK COTTRELL 1120
7 Wayne Summers 1110
8 BODE D 1100
9 CREARLY D 1100
10 JAY WHEELOCK 1100

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 Andrew Carpenter 1
2 BAMFORD M 1
3 BARLOW G 1
4 BATTYE S 1
5 BELL A 1
6 Ben Roach 1
7 BESNARD P 1
8 BODE D 1
9 BOEKHORST A 1
10 BRETT SLATER 1

Trophy Fish

rank fisher no.trophy
1 MARK COTTRELL 14
2 JAY WHEELOCK 11
3 NEIL J 7
4 BRINKHUIS T 5
5 BODE D 2
6 COLE S 2
7 HORNHARDT J 2
8 ROBERTS C 2
9 ROBINSON B 2
10 SOPP W 2

Row

KALBARRI Tagged 2018

1828

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 JAMIE WAITE 676
2 STEVE WISEMAN 138
3 STEWART D 111
4 ROB TENAGLIA 106
5 HUW W 95
6 KAL COMP DAY 77
7 JAMES DOOLEY 63
8 LECK R 63
9 HARRY WAITE 57
10 Jamie Waite 51

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 JAMIE WAITE 322.3
2 ROB TENAGLIA 64.0
3 STEVE WISEMAN 41.2
4 STEWART D 32.9
5 Jamie Waite 28.8
6 HUW W 27.4
7 KAL COMP DAY 24.1
8 LECK R 18.1
9 JAMES DOOLEY 16.8
10 HARRY WAITE 16.5

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 JAMIE WAITE 1220
2 Jamie Waite 1125
3 ROB TENAGLIA 1111
4 Laurie Malton 1065
5 STEVE WISEMAN 1020
6 TARASEK D 930
7 LECK R 880
8 Sue Malton 865
9 Rob Tenaglia 790
10 BEAU RALPH 770

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 ALOTT K 1
2 ANDERSON D 1
3 BAIN B 1
4 BASILE A 1
5 BEAU RALPH 1
6 BILL R 1
7 BOOTH D 1
8 CLASSIC COMP W END 1
9 DAVID SACK 1
10 DAVIS M 1

Trophy Fish

rank fisher no.trophy
1 JAMIE WAITE 24
2 Jamie Waite 8
3 ROB TENAGLIA 8
4 MARK COTTRELL 3
5 STEVE WISEMAN 3
6 Laurie Malton 1
7 Rob Tenaglia 1
8 TARASEK D 1

Row

FORTESCUE Tagged 2018

1479

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 MARK COTTRELL 356
2 JAY WHEELOCK 144
3 Justin Leech 87
4 FRAYNE G 86
5 LITTLE T 76
6 BRINKHUIS T 65
7 Luke Leech 51
8 BROWN W 47
9 JUSIN LEECH 47
10 BODE D 46

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 MARK COTTRELL 159.1
2 FRAYNE G 57.6
3 JAY WHEELOCK 52.8
4 LITTLE T 40.2
5 Justin Leech 32.2
6 BRINKHUIS T 30.4
7 BROWN W 25.4
8 JUSIN LEECH 24.9
9 LATOSA A 19.2
10 BODE D 18.9

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 BROWN W 3560
2 FRAYNE G 1180
3 LATOSA A 1180
4 JUSIN LEECH 1140
5 LITTLE T 1110
6 Justin Leech 1100
7 BODE D 1070
8 PAYNE S 1050
9 MADDISON M 1030
10 FRAYNE S 1020

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 Andrew Carpenter 1
2 BESNARD P 1
3 BODE D 1
4 BRINKHUIS T 1
5 BROWN C 1
6 BROWN W 1
7 CARPENTER A 1
8 CARPENTER C 1
9 CARPENTER J 1
10 CARPENTER K 1

Trophy Fish

rank fisher no.trophy
1 FRAYNE G 8
2 MARK COTTRELL 6
3 LATOSA A 4
4 LITTLE T 3
5 BODE D 2
6 BROWN W 2
7 JUSIN LEECH 2
8 BRINKHUIS T 1
9 FRAYNE S 1
10 GRASSO M 1

Row

GNOOREA Tagged 2018

555

Row

Top 10 Fishers by Number

rank fisher no.fish
1 KEVIN DEACON 147
2 MARK COTTRELL 104
3 BROWN W 34
4 NEIL J 34
5 kevin Deacon 28
6 FRAYNE G 20
7 GRASSO M 20
8 BATTYE S 10
9 BODE D 10
10 HORNHARDT J 10

Top 10 Fishers by Metres

rank fisher most.metres
1 KEVIN DEACON 47.9
2 MARK COTTRELL 37.2
3 NEIL J 12.0
4 BROWN W 11.5
5 kevin Deacon 10.5
6 FRAYNE G 6.9
7 GRASSO M 6.0
8 BATTYE S 4.4
9 Luke Leech 4.1
10 Tameeka Dodd 4.0

Top 10 Fishers by Size

rank fisher largest.fish
1 JUSIN LEECH 1050
2 Toby Mason 980
3 STOCKER CASEY 830
4 LITTLE T 810
5 BROWN W 740
6 TOCUS J 720
7 Trent Stanley 710
8 MARK COTTRELL 690
9 LATOSA A 670
10 CARPENTER C 660

Top 10 Fishers by Locations Reported Fish In

rank fisher no.locations
1 ANDREWS J 1
2 Axel Stanley 1
3 BATTYE S 1
4 BODE D 1
5 BROWN W 1
6 CARPENTER A 1
7 CARPENTER C 1
8 FRAYNE G 1
9 FRAYNE S 1
10 GRASSO M 1

Trophy Fish

rank fisher no.trophy
1 JACK TOCAS 1
2 JUSIN LEECH 1
3 KEVIN DEACON 1
4 RADLEY T 1